2014 Official World Golf Ranking - Feb. 10 - Jimmy's dynamite again
European Tour PGA Tour

2014 Official World Golf Ranking – Feb. 10 – Jimmy’s dynamite again

Jimmy Walker has won for the third time on the 2013-14 PGA Tour season, taking the AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am by a shot over Dustin Johnson and Jim Renner. With the W, Walker improved to 24th in the Official World Golf Ranking, continuing an incredible streak of good play.

Here's a look at the updated top 50 in the Official World Golf Ranking:


ADVERTISEMENT


RankPrevChangeCountryPlayerAvg PtsTotal PtsEvents
110USATiger Woods10.44428.241
220AUSAdam Scott8.67372.743
330SWEHenrik Stenson8.63448.6552
440USAPhil Mickelson6.86336.1849
550ENGJustin Rose6.5331.6451
671NIRRory McIlroy6.21304.2649
76-1USAZach Johnson6.16320.4452
891ESPSergio Garcia5.78289.0750
98-1USAMatt Kuchar5.76299.4252
10100AUSJason Day5.28232.3544
11121USADustin Johnson5.18238.2246
1211-1USASteve Stricker5.12204.7540
13163USAJordan Spieth4.92196.8840
1413-1ENGIan Poulter4.8235.2349
15150NIRGraeme McDowell4.68238.4951
1614-2USAJason Dufner4.63240.7452
17170USABrandt Snedeker4.47227.7251
18180RSACharl Schwartzel4.41229.2552
19190USAWebb Simpson4.34221.0951
20200ENGLuke Donald4.11205.3650
21221JPNHideki Matsuyama4.06162.3740
2221-1USAJim Furyk4.05194.5648
23230USAKeegan Bradley3.96205.7952
243511USAJimmy Walker3.94204.9752
2524-1DENThomas Bjorn3.8193.5651
2625-1USABubba Watson3.62166.4146
2726-1CANGraham Delaet3.53180.1851
2827-1WALJamie Donaldson3.44172.150
29312FRAVictor Dubuisson3.32136.2241
3028-2USARyan Moore3.31162.0849
31332USAHunter Mahan3.24168.6652
32320USABill Haas3.21166.9852
3329-4ENGLee Westwood3.21166.9352
3430-4RSALouis Oosthuizen3.19162.851
3534-1RSAErnie Els3.08160.0852
36360USANick Watney2.93152.1252
37370SCOStephen Gallacher2.88146.8751
38380ESPGonzalo FdezCastano2.76143.2852
39390ESPMiguel A Jimenez2.73128.1647
40400USAKevin Streelman2.66138.4552
41432NEDJoost Luiten2.64134.7651
4241-1USABilly Horschel2.64137.3452
4342-1USAHarris English2.63136.5252
44451USAPatrick Reed2.61120.2346
4544-1ITAFrancesco Molinari2.56133.3352
46460SWEJonas Blixt2.47128.6152
47481RSABranden Grace2.47128.3552
4847-1GERMartin Kaymer2.46128.1252
49490USAChris Kirk2.46127.7152
50500ITAMatteo Manassero2.42125.9952

DOWNLOAD THE GNN APP!

Keep up with the latest news, watch our videos and listen to GNN Radio live or on-demand podcasts!

LATEST VIDEOS

GNN Radio

FOLLOW ON TUNEIN:

GNN PLUS LOGIN

INDUSTRY NEWS FROM THE GOLF BIZ

RSS Feed Widget