2014 Official World Golf Ranking - Jan 6 - Zach Johnson to 7th
Uncategorized

2014 Official World Golf Ranking – Jan 6 – Zach Johnson to 7th

zach-johnson-john-deere

Zach Johnson kicked off the 2014 portion of the PGA Tour's 2013-14 season with a win in the Hyundai Tournament of Champions. With the win, he hopped up to seventh in the Official World Golf Ranking, marking a climb that began in earnest with a win at the BMW Championship last September.

Here's a look at the top 50 in the world.


ADVERTISEMENT


RankPrevChangeNameCountryAvg PtsTotal PtsEvents
110Tiger WoodsUSA11.48470.6641
220Adam ScottAUS9.42395.8442
330Henrik StensonSWE9.06471.0352
440Justin RoseENG7.03365.7752
550Phil MickelsonUSA6.93339.6249
660Rory McIlroyNIR6.35310.9849
792Zach JohnsonUSA6.24324.5052
87-1Matt KucharUSA6.20322.2952
98-1Steve StrickerUSA5.61224.5540
10100Sergio GarciaESP5.23261.5050
11110Jason DayAUS5.22229.5444
12120Ian PoulterENG5.16253.0749
13152Jason DufnerUSA5.09264.6752
1413-1Brandt SnedekerUSA5.08254.1250
1514-1Graeme McDowellNIR4.91255.5152
16160Dustin JohnsonUSA4.80235.0249
17225Jordan SpiethUSA4.79191.6540
18180Charl SchwartzelRSA4.68243.2252
1917-2Luke DonaldENG4.66228.5349
20211Webb SimpsonUSA4.54231.3851
2119-2Jim FurykUSA4.46214.0048
2220-2Keegan BradleyUSA4.23220.1152
23230Hideki MatsuyamaJPN3.83153.2740
24240Thomas BjornDEN3.72189.9051
25261Jamie DonaldsonWAL3.62177.1749
2625-1Lee WestwoodENG3.61187.5252
27270Ernie ElsRSA3.48180.7552
28280Bubba WatsonUSA3.44158.1946
29290Bill HaasUSA3.33172.9152
30300Nick WatneyUSA3.20166.5052
31321Victor DubuissonFRA3.20131.1341
32331Ryan MooreUSA3.18165.2552
3331-2Hunter MahanUSA3.16164.2152
34340Louis OosthuizenRSA2.93149.6751
35350Gonzalo Fdez-CastanoESP2.92151.7352
36448Kevin StreelmanUSA2.86148.5252
3736-1Graham DelaetCAN2.82146.6052
3837-1Miguel A JimenezESP2.75129.1247
39412Billy HorschelUSA2.74142.5752
4038-2Francesco MolinariITA2.73141.8552
4139-2Martin KaymerGER2.67138.5852
42420Jonas BlixtSWE2.64137.1552
4340-3Rickie FowlerUSA2.61130.3550
4443-1Matteo ManasseroITA2.55132.8652
45450David LynnENG2.54132.2652
46460Thongchai JaideeTHA2.54131.9152
47470Jimmy WalkerUSA2.48129.0452
48535Harris EnglishUSA2.35121.9852
4948-1Peter HansonSWE2.34117.0650
5049-1Joost LuitenNED2.32118.5251

THAT WAS FUN, RIGHT?!

Get more from GNN in your inbox, including great deals and contests!

If your email address disappears, it worked! We'll never sell your info.

LATEST VIDEOS

GNN Radio

FOLLOW ON TUNEIN:

GNN PLUS LOGIN

INDUSTRY NEWS FROM THE GOLF BIZ

RSS Feed Widget