Here are the groupings and tee times for the first round of the Wyndham Championship at Sedgefield C.C. in Greensboro, N.C.
First Tee
7:00 a.m. - Vaughn Taylor, Daniel Summerhays, Sunghoon Kang
7:10 a.m. - Chris Couch, Brian Harman, Roberto Castro
7:20 a.m. - John Rollins, Matt Jones, Joey Snyder III
7:30 a.m. - Derek Lamely, Henrik Stenson, Trevor Immelman
7:40 a.m. - John Huh, Chris Kirk, Brian Gay
7:50 a.m. - George McNeill, Charles Howell III, Robert Allenby
8:00 a.m. - Rocco Mediate, Bill Lunde, Jason Bohn
8:10 a.m. - D.J. Trahan, John Mallinger, David Mathis
8:20 a.m. - Ryan Moore, Dean Wilson, Marco Dawson
8:30 a.m. - Bud Cauley, Jonas Blixt, Will Claxton
8:40 a.m. - Mathew Goggin, Ryo Ishikawa, Nicolas Colsaerts
8:50 a.m. - Charlie Beljan, Kevin Kisner, Tyler Rody
9:00 a.m. - Bobby Gates, Danny Lee, Chesson Hadley
12:00 p.m. - Daniel Chopra, Chris DiMarco, Ken Duke
12:10 p.m. - Todd Hamilton, Robert Karlsson, Scott Dunlap
12:20 p.m. - Neal Lancaster, Tommy Gainey, Tom Gillis
12:30 p.m. - Harrison Frazar, Arjun Atwal, Justin Leonard
12:40 p.m. - Jason Dufner, Bill Haas, Brandt Snedeker
12:50 p.m. - Charl Schwartzel, Nick Watney, Sergio Garcia
1:00 p.m. - Lucas Glover, Stuart Appleby, Camilo Villegas
1:10 p.m. - Boo Weekley, Rod Pampling, Gary Christian
1:20 p.m. - Billy Mayfair, Andres Romero, David Duval
1:30 p.m. - Roland Thatcher, Colt Knost, Troy Kelly
1:40 p.m. - Stephen Gangluff, Kyle Thompson, Jamie Donaldson
1:50 p.m. - Steven Bowditch, Peter Tomasulo, Gus Ulrich
2:00 p.m. - Tommy Biershenk, Jason Kokrak, Savio Nazareth
Tenth Tee
7:00 a.m. - David Hearn, William McGirt, Martin Flores
7:10 a.m. - Nathan Green, Patrick Sheehan, Kevin Stadler
7:20 a.m. - Ricky Barnes, Gavin Coles, Chris Stroud
7:30 a.m. - Michael Bradley, Cameron Beckman, Angel Cabrera
7:40 a.m. - Webb Simpson, Carl Pettersson, Davis Love III
7:50 a.m. - Gary Woodland, Y.E. Yang, John Daly
8:00 a.m. - Brendan Steele, Jhonattan Vegas, Heath Slocum
8:10 a.m. - Ryuji Imada, Tom Pernice Jr., Brian Davis
8:20 a.m. - Charlie Wi, Brendon de Jonge, Spencer Levin
8:30 a.m. - Nick O’Hern, Kevin Chappell, Scott Brown
8:40 a.m. - Erik Compton, Billy Hurley III, Ben Kohles
8:50 a.m. - J.J. Killeen, Brendon Todd, Kyle Reifers
9:00 a.m. - Mark Anderson, Russell Knox, Vaita Guillaume
12:00 p.m. - Bob Estes, Josh Teater, Matt Every
12:10 p.m. - Chad Campbell, Jeff Overton, Kevin Streelman
12:20 p.m. - Chez Reavie, Tim Herron, Graham Delaet
12:30 p.m. - Matt Bettencourt, Tim Clark, Jerry Kelly
12:40 p.m. - Scott Stallings, D.A. Points, Charley Hoffman
12:50 p.m. - Bryce Molder, David Toms, Rory Sabbatini
1:00 p.m. - Paul Casey, Dicky Pride, James Driscoll
1:10 p.m. - Jeff Maggert, Greg Owen, Hank Kuehne
1:20 p.m. - Troy Matteson, J.B. Holmes, Jimmy Walker
1:30 p.m. - John Merrick, Blake Adams, Harris English
1:40 p.m. - Steve Wheatcroft, Richard H. Lee, Patrick Cantlay
1:50 p.m. - Miguel Angel Carballo, Edward Loar, David Sanchez
2:00 p.m. - Alexandre Rocha, Garth Mulroy, Matthew NeSmith
Add Comment