Tee times: RBC Canadian Open, first round

Tee times: RBC Canadian Open, first round



These are the first-round groupings and tee times for the RBC Canadian Open at Hamilton Golf & Country Club in Ancaster, Ontario, Canada.

First Tee



7:10 a.m. - Troy Matteson, Daniel Chopra, Kris Blanks
7:20 a.m. - Paul Casey, Tommy Gainey, Blake Adams
7:30 a.m. - Bob Estes, Kevin Stadler, David Hearn
7:40 a.m. - D.J. Trahan, Brian Davis, Matt Every
7:50 a.m. - Harrison Frazar, Tim Clark, Bo Van Pelt
8:00 a.m. - Michael Bradley, Jhonattan Vegas, Jason Bohn
8:10 a.m. - John Huh, Charley Hoffman, Robert Allenby
8:20 a.m. - Ted Potter Jr., George McNeill, Rory Sabbatini
8:30 a.m. - J.B. Holmes, Chris Stroud, Shane Bertsch
8:40 a.m. - Steven Bowditch, Stephen Gangluff, Patrick Cantlay
8:50 a.m. - Edward Loar, Mark Anderson, Chris Ross
9:00 a.m. - Billy Hurley III, Gary Christian, Brian McCann
9:10 a.m. - Kyle Thompson, Jon Mills, Rob Couture
12:10 p.m. - Jeff Maggert, Matthew Goggin, Marco Dawson
12:20 p.m. - Chris DiMarco, Seung-Yul Noh, Joey Snyder III
12:30 p.m. - Tom Gillis, Kevin Streelman, Bud Cauley
12:40 p.m. - Nick O'Hern, Spencer Levin, Michael Thompson
12:50 p.m. - Nathan Green, Jeff Overton, J.J. Killeen
1:00 p.m. - Heath Slocum, Derek Lamely, Brian Gay
1:10 p.m. - Ernie Els, Matt Kuchar, Vijay Singh
1:20 p.m. - Hunter Mahan, Sean O'Hair, Mike Weir
1:30 p.m. - Jimmy Walker, Roland Thatcher, Martin Flores
1:40 p.m. - Bobby Gates, Billy Horschel, Adam Hadwin
1:50 p.m. - Kyle Reifers, Kevin Kisner, Brad Fritsch
2:00 p.m. - Will Claxton, Miguel Ange Carballo, Nick Taylor
2:10 p.m. - Richard H. Lee, Albin Choi, Michael Gligic

Tenth Tee

7:10 a.m. - Ryuji Imada, Garrett Willis, David Mathis
7:20 a.m. - Chad Campbell, Kevin Chappell, Harris English
7:30 a.m. - John Daly, David Duval, John Mallinger
7:40 a.m - Ricky Barnes, Matt Jones, Colt Knost
7:50 a.m. - Arjun Atwal, Stephen Ames, Jerry Kelly
8:00 a.m. - Stuart Appleby, Matt Bettencourt, Camilo Villegas
8:10 a.m. - Scott Stallings, Kyle Stanley, Brandt Snedeker
8:20 a.m. - Ben Curtis, Charl Schwartzel, Jim Furyk
8:30 a.m. - J.J. Henry, Billy Mayfair, Josh Teater
8:40 a.m. - Brian Harman, Steve Wheatcroft, Ben Ferguson
8:50 a.m. - Jason Kokrak, Tommy Biershenk, Matt Hill
9:00 a.m. - Danny Lee, Garth Mulroy, David Markle
9:10 a.m. - Billy Andrade, Thomas Aiken, Andrew Parr
12:10 p.m. - Tim Herron, Greg Owen, Cameron Tringale
12:20 p.m. - Tom Pernice Jr., Ken Duke, Ryo Ishikawa
12:30 p.m. - Graham DeLaet, Gavin Coles, Sung Kang
12:40 p.m. - Charlie Wi, Patrick Sheehan, Daniel Summerhays
12:50 p.m. - Bill Lunde, Chez Reavie, Trevor Immelman
1:00 p.m. - D.A. Points, Ryan Palmer, Retief Goosen
1:10 p.m. - Scott Piercy, Chris Kirk, Robert Garrigus
1:20 p.m. - Tim Petrovic, Neal Lancaster, Scott Dunlap
1:30 p.m. - Erik Compton, Charlie Beljan, Greg Doherty
1:40 p.m. - William McGirt, Alexandre Rocha, Cory Renfrew
1:50 p.m. - Roberto Castro, Matt McQuillan, Mackenzie Hughes
2:00 p.m. - Brendon Todd, Russell Knox, Eugene Wong
2:10 p.m. - Scott Brown, Hunter Hamrick, Victor Ciesielski



SUBSCRIBE: YOUTUBE | ROKU


GNN PLUS LOGIN