The 2016 Sanderson Farms Championship kicks off on Thursday from Country Club of Jackson in Jackson, Miss., with Peter Malnati defending the title he won here a year ago against the likes of Chris Kirk, Patton Kizzire and Ian Poulter.
Malnati plays in Round 2 from No. 10 with David Toms and Retief Goosen at 7:51 a.m. Central time.
Poulter plays with Chris Kirk and Greg Chalmers at 12:26 p.m. in Round 2 from No. 1.
RELATED: 2016 Sanderson Farms Championship tee times for Round 1
2016 Sanderson Farms Championship tee times for Round 2
All times are Central
No. 1
7:20 a.m. -- Marc Turnesa, D.J. Trahan, Craig Barlow
7:30 a.m. -- Brendon Todd, Seung-yul Noh, Russell Henley
7:41 a.m. -- Matt Jones, Jonathan Byrd, Cameron Beckman
7:51 a.m. -- Troy Merritt, Nick Taylor, Kevin Streelman
8:02 a.m. -- Chesson Hadley, Andres Romero, Morgan Hoffmann
8:12 a.m. -- D.A. Points, Charlie Wi, Patton Kizzire
8:23 a.m. -- Whee Kim, Cheng-tsung Pan, Michael Johnson
8:33 a.m. -- Andres Gonzales, Brandon Hagy, Aaron Wise
8:44 a.m. -- Jonathan Randolph, Xander Schauffele, Charlie Danielson
8:54 a.m. -- Sam Saunders, Kevin Tway, Austin Cook
9:05 a.m. -- Cameron Smith, Tyler Aldridge, Robby Shelton
11:55 a.m. -- Scott Stallings, Derek Ernst, Stuart Appleby
12:05 p.m. -- Michael Bradley, Jason Bohn, Tim Wilkinson
12:16 p.m. -- Ted Purdy, Spencer Levin, Shawn Stefani
12:26 p.m. -- Greg Chalmers, Chris Kirk, Ian Poulter
12:37 p.m. -- Shaun Micheel, Chris Stroud, Martin Flores
12:47 p.m. -- Arjun Atwal, Tim Herron, David Duval
12:58 p.m. -- Camilo Villegas, Heath Slocum, Troy Matteson
1:08 p.m. -- Hiroshi Iwata, Julian Etulian, Matt Atkins
1:19 p.m. -- Tommy Gainey, Trey Mullinax, Drew Goff
1:29 p.m. -- Tom Hoge, Miguel Angel Carballo, Dominic Bozzelli
1:40 p.m. -- Mark Anderson, Brian Campbell, Brice Garnett
No. 10
7:20 a.m. -- Angel Cabrera, Rod Pampling, Dicky Pride
7:30 a.m. -- Graham DeLaet, Steve Wheatcroft, Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano
7:41 a.m. -- Boo Weekley, Jerry Kelly, Blayne Barber
7:51 a.m. -- Peter Malnati, David Toms, Retief Goosen
8:02 a.m. -- George McNeill, John Rollins, Brendon de Jonge
8:12 a.m. -- Bill Lunde, Tim Petrovic, Robert Allenby
8:23 a.m. -- Carl Pettersson, Chad Collins, Erik Compton
8:33 a.m. -- J.J. Spaun, J.T. Poston, Rob Oppenheim
8:44 a.m. -- Ryan Armour, Zack Sucher, Ryan Brehm
8:54 a.m. -- Brad Fritsch, Joel Dahmen, Brian Rowel
9:05 a.m. -- Max Homa, Cody Gribble, Stephan Jaegar
11:55 a.m. -- Geoff Ogilvy, Ben Crane, Kyle Stanley
12:05 p.m. -- Bryce Molder, Lucas Glover, Tag Ridings
12:16 p.m. -- Steve Flesch, Eric Axley, Cameron Percy
12:26 p.m. -- J.J. Henry, Ben Martin, Rory Sabbatini
12:37 p.m. -- Greg Owen, Michael Putnam, Scott Langley
12:47 p.m. -- John Merrick, Frank Lickliter II, Steve Marino
12:58 p.m. -- Mark Wilson, Jason Gore, Luke List
1:08 p.m. -- Steve Alker, Richy Werenski, Rick Lamb
1:19 p.m. -- Bobby Wyatt, Ryan Blaum, Nicholas Lindheim
1:29 p.m. -- Kelly Kraft, Brett Drewitt, Seamus Power
1:40 p.m. -- Mackenzie Hughes, Grayson Murray, Sebastian Munoz