2014 Official World Golf Ranking - 1/13 - Jimmy Walker jumps up
Uncategorized

2014 Official World Golf Ranking – Jan 13 – Jimmy Walker jumps up

Jimmy Walker prevailed at the Sony Open in Hawaii to become the first player to win multiple times during the 2013-14 PGA Tour wraparound season. His 1-shot win over Chris Kirk prevented the McGladrey Classic champion from taking that honor.

With the win, Walker improved to 32nd in the world.


ADVERTISEMENT


Here's a look at the full top 50.

RankPrevChangeNameCountryAvg. Pts.Total PtsEvents
110Tiger WoodsUSA11.26461.8341
220Adam ScottAUS9.19395.0043
330Henrik StensonSWE8.96465.8452
440Justin RoseENG6.90359.0452
550Phil MickelsonUSA6.80333.3249
671Zach JohnsonUSA6.24324.5852
76-1Rory McIlroyNIR6.19303.5049
880Matt KucharUSA6.18321.3952
990Steve StrickerUSA5.51220.5740
10100Sergio GarciaESP5.15257.7150
11110Jason DayAUS5.15226.4344
12120Ian PoulterENG5.09249.4749
13130Jason DufnerUSA5.03261.3052
14140Brandt SnedekerUSA4.97248.5950
15150Graeme McDowellNIR4.82250.7152
16171Jordan SpiethUSA4.74189.6440
1716-1Dustin JohnsonUSA4.73231.5649
18180Charl SchwartzelRSA4.67242.8952
19190Luke DonaldENG4.56223.5849
20200Webb SimpsonUSA4.55227.7050
21210Jim FurykUSA4.37209.8048
22220Keegan BradleyUSA4.15216.0352
23230Hideki MatsuyamaJPN3.79151.4140
24240Thomas BjornDEN3.70192.2652
25250Jamie DonaldsonWAL3.57178.5050
26260Lee WestwoodENG3.52183.1652
27347Louis OosthuizenRSA3.45179.4952
2827-1Ernie ElsRSA3.41177.1352
2928-1Bubba WatsonUSA3.35154.0846
30311Victor DubuissonFRA3.26137.0542
3129-2Bill HaasUSA3.26169.6552
324715Jimmy WalkerUSA3.25169.1952
3330-3Nick WatneyUSA3.14163.2752
3432-2Ryan MooreUSA3.14163.1052
3533-2Hunter MahanUSA3.08160.2852
3635-1Gonzalo Fdez-CastanoESP2.93152.1852
3736-1Kevin StreelmanUSA2.82146.5152
3837-1Graham DelaetCAN2.78144.6052
3938-1Miguel A JimenezESP2.72130.3548
4039-1Billy HorschelUSA2.70140.6352
4140-1Francesco MolinariITA2.68139.4852
425210Branden GraceRSA2.64137.2452
4341-2Martin KaymerGER2.62136.3052
4442-2Jonas BlixtSWE2.60135.0452
4544-1Matteo ManasseroITA2.59134.7552
465711Chris KirkUSA2.57133.7252
47470Harris EnglishUSA2.56133.2252
4843-5Rickie FowlerUSA2.55127.5650
4945-4David LynnENG2.54132.0552
5046-4Thongchai JaideeTHA2.50130.1452

TAKE YOUR PICK & FOLLOW GNN!

Follow GNN on Snapchat!
 
 

LATEST VIDEOS

GNN Radio

FOLLOW ON TUNEIN:

GNN PLUS LOGIN

INDUSTRY NEWS FROM THE GOLF BIZ

RSS Feed Widget