Tee times: John Deere Classic, first round
PGA Tour

Tee times: John Deere Classic, first round

JohnDeereClassic

Theses are the tee times and groupings for the first round of the John Deere Classic at TPC Deere Run in Silvis, Ill.


ADVERTISEMENT


7:00 a.m. - Marco Dawson, Matt Every, Mathias Gronberg
7:10 a.m. - Chris Riley, Ricky Barnes, Roland Thatcher
7:20 a.m. - Jeff Maggert, Rod Rampling, David Hearn
7:30 a.m. - Bryce Molder, D.A. Points, Robert Garrigus
7:40 a.m. - Scott Piercy, Rory Sabbatini, Charley Hoffman
7:50 a.m. - Chris Kirk, Harrison Frazar, Arjun Atwal
8:00 a.m. - Jason Gore, Vaughn Taylor, Tom Gillis
8:10 a.m. - Marc Turnesa, John Merrick, Patrick Sheehan
8:20 a.m. - Chez Reavie, Mathew Goggin, Kris Blanks
8:30 a.m. - Jimmy Walker, Gavin Coles, Seung-yul Noh
8:40 a.m. - Bobby Gates, Richard H. Lee, William McGirt
8:50 a.m. - Brian Harman, Jamie Lovemark, Erik Compton
9:00 a.m. - Alexandre Rocha, Billy Horschel, Patrick Rodgers
12:15 p.m. - Duffy Waldorf, Chris Stroud, Sung Kang
12:25 p.m. - Alex Cejka, Shane Bertsch, Colt Knost
12:35 p.m. - Boo Weekley, Dicky Pride, Matt Jones
12:45 p.m. - Kyle Stanley, Steve Stricker, Camilo Villegas
12:55 p.m. - Mark Wilson, Jhonattan Vegas, Tim Clark
1:05 p.m. - Michal Bradley, Cameron Beckman, Brian Gay
1:15 p.m. - Ryuji Imada, David Duval, Bud Cauley
1:25 p.m. - Ryan Moore, J.J. Henry, Blake Adams
1:35 p.m. - John Senden, Brian Davis, Sang-moon Bae
1:45 p.m. - Steven Bowditch, Danny Lee, John Hurley
1:55 p.m. - Troy Kelly, Steve Wheatcroft, Luke Guthrie
2:05 p.m. - Russell Knox, Tommy Biershenk, Randall Hutchison
2:15 p.m. - Garth Mulroy, Gary Christian, Chad Proehl

Tenth Tee
7:00 a.m. - Bart Bryant, Lee Janzen, Joey Snyder III
7:10 a.m. - Chris Couch, Billy Mayfair, Kevin Streelman
7:20 a.m. - D.J. Trahan, Garrett Willis, Kevin Chappell
7:30 a.m. - Ted Potter Jr., Zach Johnson, Nick Watney
7:40 a.m. - K.J. Choi, Jonathan Byrd, Stewart Cink
7:50 a.m. - Stuart Appleby, Matt Bettencourt, Derek Lamely
8:00 a.m. - Rocco Mediate, Heath Slocum, Bill Lunde
8:10 a.m. - Neal Lancaster, Jeff Overton, James Driscoll
8:20 a.m. - Pat Perez, Chris DiMarco, Spencer Levin
8:30 a.m. - Woody Austin, Nick O'Hern, Kevin Stadler
8:40 a.m. - Kevin Kisner, Stephen Gangluff, Will Claxton
8:50 a.m. - Zack Miller, Edward Loar, Jordan Spieth
9:00 a.m. - Charlie Beljan, Miguel Angel Carballo, Patrick Reed
12:15 p.m. - Nathan Green, Brendon de Jonge, Scott Dunlap
12:25 p.m. - Chad Campbell, Joe Durant, Josh Teater
12:35 p.m. - Troy Matteson, Tim Petrovic, Hunter Haas
12:45 p.m. - Ben Crane, Sean O'Hair, Y.E. Yang
12:55 p.m. - Carl Pettersson, Ryan Palmer, Charles Howell III
1:05 p.m. - Scott Stallings, Jason Bohn, Jerry Kelly
1:15 p.m. - Richard S. Johnson, Daniel Chopra, Frank Lickliter II
1:25 p.m. - Todd Hamilton, Shaun Micheel, Tommy Gainey
1:35 p.m. - John Daly, Ken Duke, Daniel Summerhays
1:45 p.m. - Martin Flores, Kyle Reifers, Kyle Thompson
1:55 p.m. - Billy Hurley III, Scott Brown, Chris W. Black
2:05 p.m. - Mark Anderson, J.J. Killeen, Jason Kokrak
2:15 p.m. - Brendon Todd, Matt McQuillan, John Peterson

TAKE YOUR PICK & FOLLOW GNN!

Follow GNN on Snapchat!
 
 

LATEST VIDEOS

GNN Radio

FOLLOW ON TUNEIN:

GNN PLUS LOGIN

INDUSTRY NEWS FROM THE GOLF BIZ

RSS Feed Widget