2016 WGC-Dell Match Play tee times and matches: Round 2
PGA Tour

2016 WGC-Dell Match Play tee times and matches: Round 2

wgc-dell-match-play

The WGC-Dell Match Play kicks off with 64 players competing in round-robin group play from Wednesday-Friday at Austin Country Club, with 16 groups of four players deciding who will move on to a bracket-style tournament on Saturday and Sunday to determine the champion.

That means there are 32 tee times each day of the event, with matches in each group paired together to go off one after another.


ADVERTISEMENT


RELATED: WGC-Dell Match Play tee times Round 1 | Round 3

2016 WGC-Dell Match Play tee times for Round 2

All times are Central

10:00 a.m. -- Group 13 -- Sergio Garcia (13) vs. Ryan Moore (45)
10:10 a.m. -- Group 13 -- Marc Leishman (25) vs. Lee Westwood (59)
10:20 a.m. -- Group 4 -- Bubba Watson (4) vs. Emiliano Grillo (33)
10:30 a.m. -- Group 4 -- J.B. Holmes (21) vs. Patton Kizzire (63)
10:40 a.m. -- Group 9 -- Patrick Reed (9) vs. Matthew Fitzpatrick (42)
10:50 a.m. -- Group 9 -- Phil Mickelson (17) vs. Daniel Berger (53)
11:00 a.m. -- Group 8 -- Dustin Johnson (8) vs. Kiradech Aphibarnrat (37)
11:10 a.m. -- Group 8 -- Jimmy Walker (22) vs. Robert Streb (49)
11:20 a.m. -- Group 16 -- Louis Oosthuizen (16) vs. Bernd Wiesberger (35)
11:30 a.m. -- Group 16 -- Andy Sullivan (29) vs. Matt Jones (61)
11:40 a.m. -- Group 1 -- Jordan Spieth (1) vs. Victor Dubuisson (39)
11:50 a.m. -- Group 1 -- Justin Thomas (31) vs. Jamie Donaldson (51)
12:00 p.m. -- Group 11 -- Branden Grace (11) vs. David Lingmerth (38)
12:10 p.m. -- Group 11 -- Russell Knox (32) vs. Chris Kirk (54)
12:20 p.m. -- Group 6 -- Adam Scott (6) vs. Chris Wood (41)
12:30 p.m. -- Group 6 -- Bill Haas (30) vs. Thomas Pieters (55)
12:40 p.m. -- Group 14 -- Zach Johnson (14) vs. Martin Kaymer (44)
12:50 p.m. -- Group 14 -- Shane Lowry (24) vs. Marcus Fraser (60)
1:00 p.m. -- Group 3 -- Rory McIlroy (3) vs. Smylie Kaufman (46)
1:10 p.m. -- Group 3 -- Kevin Na (26) vs. Thorbjorn Olesen (64)
1:20 p.m. -- Group 10 -- Danny Willett (10) vs. Billy Horschel (40)
1:30 p.m. -- Group 10 -- Brooks Koepka (18) vs. Jaco Van Zyl (50)
1:40 p.m. -- Group 7 -- Justin Rose (7) vs. Anirban Lahiri (48)
1:50 p.m. -- Group 7 -- Matt Kuchar (28) vs. Fabian Gomez (57)
2:00 p.m. -- Group 15 -- Brandt Snedeker (15) vs. Danny Lee (34)
2:10 p.m. -- Group 15 -- Charl Schwartzel (19) vs. Charley Hoffman (56)
2:20 p.m. -- Group 2 -- Jason Day (2) vs. Thongchai Jaidee (36)
2:30 p.m. -- Group 2 -- Paul Casey (23) vs. Graeme McDowell (62)
2:40 p.m. -- Group 12 -- Hideki Matsuyama (12) vs. Soren Kjeldsen (43)
2:50 p.m. -- Group 12 -- Kevin Kisner (20) vs. Rafa Cabrera Bello (52)
3:00 p.m. -- Group 5 -- Rickie Fowler (5) vs. Scott Piercy (47)
3:10 p.m. -- Group 5 -- Byeong-Hun An (27) vs. Jason Dufner (58)

TAKE YOUR PICK & FOLLOW GNN!

Follow GNN on Snapchat!
 
 

LATEST VIDEOS

GNN Radio

FOLLOW ON TUNEIN:

GNN PLUS LOGIN

INDUSTRY NEWS FROM THE GOLF BIZ

RSS Feed Widget